Imprint

Information on the DL-InfoV and TMG
Responsible for these pages in terms of media law is exclusively the


systeco GmbH
Herbartstraße 28
14057 Berlin
Telefon: + 49 30 32 70 21 57
Telefax: + 49 30 32 70 21 34
Email:     info@sys-teco.de

Legal form
Limited liability company

VAT No: DE 211 949 129
Commercial register number: HRB 61 61 CB
Tax auhorities: Calau
Registered office: Lübbenau
Owner: Uwe Dyballa

Here you find the General terms and Conditions of systeco GmbH:

The information on this website is for general information purposes only and does not constitute legal advice by lawyers of the firm. They do not apply as a call for the online counseling, but are solely for the representation of the firm Resch lawyers. I have this carefully examined, but not gurantee for the correctness, completeness and topicality of information provided.

External links
The
content of external websites that may be accessed through hyperlinks from this site or linked to this site, are external contents to which I have no control and for which I assume no liability. This is the responsibility of the respective provider.

Copyright

The content of this website is protected by copyright. The reproduction or distribution of the texts made available here requires the prior written approval of the person named in the imprint.

 

Collection and processing of personal data

I take the protection of your private and personal information seriously. Personal information that you provide to me during a visit to this website, I treat in accordance with applicable data protection regulations.

Your data transmitted during contact through the website personal information will only be used to process your requests.
I give your information to third parties, unless this is required by law and necessary for my business activities. Also, I do not sell personal data to third parties.
This data is stored only as long as required to fulfill the purposes for which the information was collected or as long as is required under law.

Source: Disclaimer from eRecht24, the portal to the Internet right by lawyer Sören Siebert.

If you have questions or comments, please contact systeco Vertriebs GmbH at info@sys-teco.de.

 

 

TYPO3 programming powered by Search Engine Optimization

 

 

Privacy Policy

Domain
This Privacy Policy explains to users about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible provider Systeco Vertriebs GmbH (address and data, see above) in the following.

The legal basis of data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

Comments and Contributions
When users leave comments on the blog or other contributions, their IP addresses are stored. This is done for the safety of the provider, if anyone unlawful in comments and contributions contents writes (insults, banned political propaganda, etc.). In this case, the provider may be prosecuted even for the comment or post and is therefore interested in the identity of the

Google Analytics
This offer uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files which are stored on users' computers and allow an analysis of your use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about use of the website by the users are usually transferred to a server of Google in the USA and stored there.

In the case of activation of the IP anonymization on this website, the IP address of users of Google will be truncated within Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the complete IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP-anonymisation is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the site by users, compiling reports on website activity and providing other with website and internet related services to the website operator.

Undertaken as part of Google Analytics that your IP address is not associated with any other data held by Google. Users may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser software; However, this offer, the user indicates that you may possibly use to their full extent in this case not all features of this website. The user can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of these data by Google in addition, by in available under the following link browser plugin download and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Alternative to the browser add-on, or within browsers on mobile devices, you can click this link, to prevent detection by Google Analytics on this website in the future. Here, an opt-out cookie is stored on your device. Clear your cookies, you will need to click this link again.

Cancellation, changes, corrections and updates

The final user has the right to request to receive free information about the personal data stored about him. In addition, the User has the right to correct inaccurate data, to block and delete his personal data, as far as the there is no legal obligation to retain.

Source: Privacy Generator of law firm Schwenke